CERTALE, in accordance with current legislation on the Protection of Personal Data, informs users of the website www.certale.com (hereinafter the Page), the Privacy Policy and Data Protection that will apply in the treatment of personal data that the User voluntarily provides when accessing its website.

The User, by providing CERTALE with their personal data through the electronic forms on the Web, in the contact section and, where appropriate, by marking the corresponding acceptance box, expressly consents that CERTALE may process these data in the terms of this clause of Privacy Policy and Data Protection and for the purposes expressed herein.

CERTALE informs Users that their personal data may only be obtained for processing when they are adequate, pertinent and not excessive in relation to the scope and specific, explicit and legitimate purposes for which they have been obtained. They will be canceled when they are no longer necessary or relevant for said purpose, or when requested by the owner in the exercise of their right to cancel.

CERTALE expresses its commitment to comply with the legislation in force at all times on data protection, specifically with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data; Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999; Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, and other applicable legislation.

The personal data provided will be used in accordance with the following Information on Protection of personal data:

BASIC INFORMATIONADDITIONAL INFORMATION 
ResponsibleResponsible identityLUXURY FASHION IBERIA, S.L. CIF: B98949449  e-mail: info@certale.com
Main purposesAttending to inquiriesRespond to the queries of the Users who contact us through the Contact or Forms sections enabled.
On-Line store●       Management and purchase of certificates.

●       Management of orders made through the store: analysis, report, preparation, shipping, billing and, where appropriate, returns management.

Legitimation and conservationLegal basis of treatment●       The basis for the treatment of the data is the consent granted by the User with the marking, where appropriate, of the corresponding acceptance box.

●       In the case of management of the online store, the legal basis for the treatment is the legitimate interest of the parties in maintaining the contractual relationship generated with the purchase process.

If the User does not provide the necessary data for these purposes, it will be impossible to provide  our services. The data will be kept as long as the relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested and in any case in compliance with the legal limitation periods that may be applicable.

 

 

 

Additional purposes

  
Statistical and other purposesUser information may be used for statistical purposes in order to analyze User behavior and trends and analyze how to improve the services we provide to Users.
Legitimation and conservationLegal basis of treatmentThe use of User’s email in the terms indicated above will be done with consent if the User checks the corresponding box. The data will be kept as long as the relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested and in any case in compliance with the legal limitation periods that may be applicable.
Recipients of assignmentsThe following data transfers are plannedIn online purchasing processes:

●       Service providers for shipping the order (logistics, carriers …)

●       Public administration with competence (Tax Administration, General Directorate of Commerce and Consumption in case of disputes …)

Rights of the interested partiesExercise of rightsInterested parties may exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability and limitation or opposition to the processing of their data for the purposes described above by email info@certale.com.

Those affected have the right to withdraw the consent given

Those affected have the right to complain to the Control Authority (Spanish Agency for Data Protection www.agpd.es).

 
 

 

The user will be solely responsible for the veracity of the data provided to CERTALE.

The fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the forms provided on the Page and are required to be completed, so that if you do not complete any of them, you will not be able to continue with your shipment.

CERTALE manages its server environment appropriately, having a strict compliance firewall infrastructure. It continually uses current technologies to ensure that the confidentiality and privacy of information is not compromised. The Page uses the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol to improve security. SSL is the industry standard technology used to protect and maintain the security of message transmissions over the Internet. When accessing your accounts or submitting information from secure Internet pages, encryption will encode your data in an unreadable format to prevent unauthorized users from accessing this type of data.

Any changes made in the Privacy Policy and in the information management practices will be reflected in a timely manner, and CERTALE may add, modify or eliminate said privacy policy when it deems it necessary.

In any case, CERTALE will in no case modify the policies or practices to make them less effective in protecting the personal data of our customers previously stored, without the prior consent of the affected customers.